WHO'S WHO

senior Leadership Team

Mr S Sprague - Interim Head Teacher

Mr M Fowle - Interim Head Teacher

teaching stafF

Miss E Aldridge-  Teacher of Science

Mr T Allen - Teacher of Computer Science

Ms J Brackpool - Teacher of English

Mr T Boyes - Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs S Cooper - Teacher of Physical Education

Mrs C Dixon - Head of Mathematics Faculty

Mr G Evans - Teacher of Science

Mrs R Finlay - Head of Technology Faculty   

Mrs J Heathcote -  Teacher of Mathematics | Numeracy Across the Curriculum Leader

Mrs F Kamsika - Head of English Faculty

Mr C Keeler- Head of Science Faculty

Mrs R Macharia - Teacher of Religious Studies | SMSC Co-ordinator

Mr N Hopwood - Teacher of Physical Education | BTEC Quality Nominee

Mrs R Keightly - Teacher of English | Literacy Across the Curriculum Leader

Mr T C Thorpe - Teacher of Music & Performing Arts

Mrs J Waiya - Teacher of Food Technology

Mrs E Wilman - Head of Global Studies Faculty

Mr D Wise - Head of Expressive Arts Faculty


LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM

Mrs C Clarke - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Dunn - Inclusion Manager | Safeguarding Lead

Mrs B Gosling - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Freeman - HLTA: Mathematics

Mrs T Holloway - Teaching Assistant | First Aid Officer

Mrs H Kelly - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Lamyman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Liversidge - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Mason - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Marshall - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Ms S Stephens - Teaching Assistant


STUDENT SUPPORT/PASTORAL TEAM

Ms R Browne - Key Stage Support Officer | Wellbeing Mentor

Mr D Scrafton - KS3 Leader | PE Teacher

Mrs L Sharpe - SENCO & Business Manager Assistant | Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Mrs S Stafford - KS4 Leader | Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Mrs L Crowe - Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)


TECHNICAL/SITE TEAM

Mr P Jarvis  - Technician: Technology

Mr A Sherwin - Technician: Science

Mr M Staples - Caretaker | Health and Safety Officer


ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs T Brooks - Examinations Officer

Mrs J Carr - Cover and Attendance Officer

Mrs J Howman - Receptionist

Mrs E Rich - School Business Manager

Mr T C Thorpe - Data, SIMS and IT Manager


CATERING TEAM

Mrs A Clayton - Catering Assistant

Mrs S Mason - Catering Manager

Mrs M Scott - Catering Assistant


CLEANING TEAM

Mrs C Epton - Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs K Garvey - Cleaner

Miss V Hartnett - Cleaner | Midday Supervisor

Miss F Hayes - Cleaner

Mrs S Herberts - Cleaner

Mrs T Stanhope-Beresford - Cleaner

 

EXAMS TEAM

Mrs A Bell - Examination Invigilator

Mrs C Blackbourne - Examination Invigilator

Mr T Cash - Examination Invigilator

Mrs E Crunkhorn - Examination Invigilator

Mrs J Humphrey - Examination Invigilator

Mrs D Morbey - Examination Invigilator

Mr C Rozier - - Examination Invigilator

Mrs J Wragg - Examination Invigilator