WHO'S WHO


senior Leadership Team

Mr S Sprague - Interim Head Teacher

Mr M Fowle - Interim Head Teacher

Mrs K Cocker-Goring - Deputy Head Teacher | Teacher of English


teaching stafF

Mr T Allen - Teacher of Computer Science

Mrs L Barber - Teacher of Science

Ms J Brackpool - Teacher of English

Mr P Bray - Teacher of French

Mr T Boyes - Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs S Cooper - Teacher of Physical Education

Mrs C Dixon - Head of Mathematics Faculty

Mr G Evans - Teacher of Science

Mrs R Finlay - Head of Technology Faculty**   

Mrs J Heathcote -  Teacher of Mathematics | Numeracy Across the Curriculum Leader

Mrs F Kamsika - Head of English Faculty

Mrs K King - Teacher of Science

Mrs R Macharia - Teacher of Religious Studies & SMSC

Mr M Machin - Teacher of Resistant Materials & Graphic Design

Mr N Hopwood - Teacher of Physical Education | BTEC Quality Nominee

Mrs R Keightley - Teacher of English | Literacy Across the Curriculum Leader

Mr T C Thorpe - Teacher of Music & Performing Arts

Mrs J Waiya - Teacher of Food Technology

Mrs E Wilman - Head of Global Studies Faculty

Mr D Wise - Head of Expressive Arts Faculty


LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM

Mrs C Clarke - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Dunn - Inclusion Manager | Safeguarding Lead

Mrs B Gosling - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Freeman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Holloway - Teaching Assistant | First Aid Officer

Mrs H Kelly - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Lamyman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Liversidge - Teaching Assistant

Miss K Mason - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Robinson - Teaching Assistant

Ms S Stephens - Teaching Assistant


STUDENT SUPPORT/PASTORAL TEAM

Mr D Scrafton - KS3 Leader | Teacher of PE

Mrs L Sharpe - SENCO & Business Manager Assistant | Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Mrs L Crowe - Special Educational Needs & Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)


TECHNICAL/SITE TEAM

Mr P Jarvis  - Technician: Technology

Mr A Sherwin - Technician: Science

Mr M Staples - Caretaker | Health and Safety Officer


ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs T Brooks - Examinations Officer

Mrs J Carr - Cover and Attendance Officer

Mrs J Howman - Receptionist

Mrs E Rich - School Business Manager

Mr T C Thorpe - Data, SIMS and IT Manager


CATERING TEAM

Mrs D Lingard - Catering Assistant | Cleaner

Mrs S Mason - Catering Manager

Mrs M Scott - Catering Assistant


CLEANING TEAM

Mrs C Epton - Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs K Garvey - Cleaner

Miss V Hartnett - Cleaner | Midday Supervisor

Miss F Hayes - Relief Cleaner

Mrs S Herberts - Cleaner

Mrs D Lingard - Cleaner

Mrs T Stanhope-Beresford - Cleaner

 

EXAMS TEAM

Mrs A Bell - Examination Invigilator

Mrs C Blackbourne - Examination Invigilator

Mr T Cash - Examination Invigilator

Mrs E Crunkhorn - Examination Invigilator

Mrs J Humphrey - Examination Invigilator

Mrs D Morbey - Examination Invigilator

Mr C Rozier - - Examination Invigilator

Mrs J Wragg - Examination Invigilator