WHO'S WHO


senior Leadership Team

Mr S Sprague - Executive Head Teacher

Mrs K Cocker-Goring - Head of School

Mrs C Dixon - Assistant Head Teacher | Curriculum, Data and SENDco

Mrs R Keightley - Assistant Head Teacher | Teaching and Learning | SLE

Mrs S Solomon - Assistant Head Teacher | Behaviour


teaching stafF

Mr P Bray - Teacher of French

Mr T Boyes - Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs D Butler - Teacher of Art & Creative iMedia

Mrs S Cooper - Teacher of Physical Education & History

Mrs R Finlay - Teacher of Technology & Graphic Design

Mr N Hopwood - Teacher of Sports & Geography | BTEC Quality Nominee

Mrs R Macharia - Teacher of Religious Studies

Miss K Mason - Cover Supervisor | Instructor of English & Geography

Mrs F Kamsika - Teacher of English

Dr A Remic - Teacher of Humanities & English

Mr T Roberts - General Teacher

Mr T C Thorpe - Teacher of Music & Performing Arts

Mrs J Waiya - Teacher of Food Technology

Mr C Wilson - General Teacher


LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM

Mrs C Clarke - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Barker-Brown - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Freeman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Gosling - Teaching Assistant

Mr R Greenway - Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Kelly - Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Lamyman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Liversidge - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Robinson - Teaching Assistant


STUDENT SUPPORT/PASTORAL TEAM

Mrs K Dunn - Inclusion Manager | Safeguarding Lead

Mr D Scrafton - Key Stage Leader | BfL

Mrs L Sharpe - SENCO & Business Manager Assistant | Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Mrs S Stephens - Student Support and Well-being Mentor

Rev. F Jeffries - Academy Chaplain & Parish Priest


TECHNICAL/SITE TEAM

Mr P Jarvis  - Technician: Technology

Mr A Sherwin - Technician: Science

Mr P Rolph - Caretaker


ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Mrs J Carr - Cover and Attendance Officer

Mrs T Holloway - Examinations Officer | First Aid Officer

Mrs J Howman - Receptionist

Mrs E Rich - School Business Manager

Mr M Solomon -Data and IT Officer


CATERING TEAM

Mr N Goring - Catering Assistant

Mrs S Mason - Catering Manager

Mrs M Scott - Catering Assistant


CLEANING TEAM

Mrs C Epton - Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs K Garvey - Cleaner

Miss F Hayes - Cleaner

Mrs S Herberts - Cleaner

Mrs T Stanhope-Beresford - Cleaner

 

EXAMS TEAM

Mrs A Bell - Examination Invigilator

Mrs C Blackbourne - Examination Invigilator

Mr T Cash - Examination Invigilator

Mrs E Crunkhorn - Examination Invigilator

Mrs J Humphrey - Examination Invigilator

Mrs D Morbey - Examination Invigilator

Mr C Rozier - - Examination Invigilator

Mrs J Wragg - Examination Invigilator